, , , ,

UFiber OLT

Ubiquiti

Model: UF-OLT

  • 8 Gigabit Passive Optical Network Ports
  • Supports up to 1024 Clients (128 per PON Port)
  • Up to 2.488 Gbps TX and 1.244 Gbps RX
  • Two 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Ports
  • Flexible Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • FastEthernet port for management
  • Console serial port for management

රු476,070.00

Warranty: 12 Months

රු480,080.00 for 3 item(s)

Centralized Management

Easily configure the OLT and manage multiple sites using the comprehensive UNMS (Ubiquiti® Network Management System) software.

Client and Uplink Connectivity

The OLT features eight PON ports to connect up to 1024 Nano G devices, and two SFP+ ports deliver up to 20 Gbps of uplink connectivity.

Power Versatility

Featuring low power consumption, the OLT offers two modular power bays. The first bay includes an AC/DC power module. The second bay can house an optional power module, either an AC/DC backup or a DC/DC power module.

Rackmount Design

The 1U-high metal chassis allows for convenient mounting in a standard-sized, 19″‑wide rack.

SKU: UF-OLT Categories: , , , ,
Dimensions 442.4 x 285.6 x 43.7 mm
(17.42 x 11.24 x 1.72″)
Weight
Without Mount Brackets
With Mount Brackets
4.400 kg (9.70 lb)
4.495 kg (9.91 lb)
Max. Power Consumption 40W (Excluding SFP Transceivers)
Power Method 110 – 240VAC Modular PSU
Power Supply (1) Hot-Swappable AC/DC 100W PSU (Included)
Supported Voltage Range AC Input: 100 to 240VAC
Button Reset
Processor MIPS 1004Kc 880 MHz Dual-Core
System Memory 512 MB DDR3, 512 MB NAND
LEDs
System
PON Data Ports
SFP+ Data Ports
RJ45 (MGMT) Port
Status
Link/Activity
Link/ActivityLink/Activity
Link/Activity
Data Ports Interfaces (8) GPON Ports
(2.488 Gbps TX/1.244 Gbps RX per Port)
(2) 1G/10G SFP+ Ports
Serial Console Port Interfaces (1) RJ45 Ethernet Port
(1) RJ45 Serial Port
Rackmount Yes
Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity 10 – 90% Noncondensing
Certifications CE, FCC, IC
GPON SFP OLT Transceiver
(UF-GP-B+ )
Single Fiber, SM SC/UPC, 20 km,
1490 nm TX/1310 nm RX,
ITU-T G984.2 Class B+

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!










    Please prove you are human by selecting the Car.

    UF-OLT Datasheet

    Download

    You may also like…