, , , , , , , ,

UFiber APC Adapter

Ubiquiti
Availability:

Available on backorder


Model No: UF-ADAPTER-APC

The UF-ADAPTER-APC-50 contains 50 UF-ADAPTER-APC connectors. Each UF ADAPTER APC connects two cables with SC/APC-type connectors.

  • SC/APC to SC/APC
  • SM
  • Simplex

රු3,210.00

Available on backorder

Warranty: 12 Months

UFiber GPON Network Topology Example

Up to 128 UF-Nano per OLT GPON Port

Patch Cables

Ubiquiti offers two patch cables to help you build out your GPON networks.

Adapter

Ubiquiti offers an adapter, model UF‐ADAPTER‐APC, to connect cables with SC/APC‐type connectors.

Connectors (1) SC/APC
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2 dB
Durability < 0.2 dB Typical Change (1000 Matings)
Operating Temperature -40 to +85° C (-40 to +185° F)
Compliance Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT, and JIS
Dimensions 27.5 x 12.9 x 9.2 mm (1.08 x 0.50 x 0.36″)

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!










    Please prove you are human by selecting the Tree.

    UF-ADAPTER-APC Datasheet

    Download

    You may also like…