, , , ,

UFiber OLT 4

Ubiquiti

Model: UF-OLT-4

  • (4) GPON SFP and (1) SFP+ Ports
  • 512 ONUs Total Concurrent Clients (128 Clients per Port)
  • 35W Max. Power Consumption
  • 100‑240VAC/50‑60 Hz, Universal Power Input and
  • Secondary Power Option: 24VDC

රු325,040.00

Warranty: 12 Months

රු329,860.00 for 3 item(s)

Client and Uplink Connectivity

The OLT features four PON ports to connect up to 512 ONUs, and SFP+ port deliver up to 10 Gbps of uplink connectivity.

Rackmount Design

The 1U-high metal chassis allows for convenient mounting in a standard-sized, 19″‑wide rack.

Centralized Management

Easily configure the OLT and manage multiple sites using the comprehensive UNMS (Ubiquiti® Network Management System) software.

SKU: UF-OLT-4 Categories: , , , ,
Dimensions299.80 x 258.95 x 42.55 mm
(11.80 x 10.19 x 1.68″)
Weight
(with Mount Brackets)
1.93 kg (4.25 lb)
2.13 kg (4.70 lb)
Networking Interfaces(4) GPON OLT SFP
(1) 1G/10G SFP+
Concurrent Clients512 Registered ONUs/ONTs
(128 per GPON Port)
Management Interfaces(1) Ethernet for Out‑of‑Band Management
(1) RJ45 Serial Console Port
(1) Uplink for In‑Band Management
GPON Speeds2.488 Gbps Downstream
1.244 Gbps Upstream
Operating Wavelengths1490 nm TX
1310 nm RX
Normal Optical Power RangeTX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm
RX: ‑28 to ‑8 dBm
Max. Fiber Distance20 km*
Power Method100‑240VAC/50‑60 Hz, Universal Input
24VDC
Power SupplyAC/DC Internal 56W DC
Max. Power Consumption35W (Excluding SFP Modules)
Operating ModeOLT GPON Core and Layer 2 Ethernet Switch
Advanced QoSSupports 8 Priority Queues per User Port and
Traffic Classification
Processor SpecsMIPS 1004kc, 880 MHz Dual Core
Memory Information512 MB DDR3, 512 MB NAND
Operating Temperature‑10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity10 to 90% Noncondensing
CertificationsCE, FCC, IC

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!










    Please prove you are human by selecting the Key.

    UF-OLT-4 Datasheet

    Download

    You may also like…