, , , ,

UFiber Instant Optical Transceiver

Ubiquiti
Availability:

Available on backorder


Model No: UF-Instant

Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE

Features:

    • High-Performance GPON CPE
    • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream GPON structure
    • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
    • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
    • (1) GPON WAN Port, SC/APC
    • (1) 1Gbps SFP interface

රු18,060.00

Available on backorder

Warranty: 12 Months

රු19,670.00 for 2 item(s)

Fiber Modules

UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

 

Dimensions69.46 x 13.70 x 11.30 mm
(2.74 x 0.54 x 0.45″)
Weight30 g
(0.96 oz)
Networking Interfaces(1) SC/APC, GPON WAN
(1) SGMII Ethernet LAN
Networking Interface Speeds
GPON WAN, ITU G.984GbE LAN
2.488 Gbps Downstream
1.244 Gbps Upstream
1 Gbps
Management InterfaceIn‐Band Ethernet
PON
Normal Optical Power RangeTX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm
RX: ‐28 to ‐8 dBm
Power MethodSFP
Power Supply3.3V
Max. Power Consumption2W
Supported Voltage Range3.3V
Processor SpecsMIPS 100 MHz
Memory Information32 MB DDR
Operating Temperature‐10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity10 to 90% Noncondensing
CertificationsCE, FCC, IC

 

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!










    Please prove you are human by selecting the House.

    You may also like…