logo
, , , , ,

UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable 1M

Ubiquiti
Availability:

Available on backorder


Model No: UDC-1

The SFP+ passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 10G Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel applications. SFP+ copper modules allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density, configurability and utilization at a very low cast and reduced power budget. The high speed cable assemblies meet and exceed Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel industry standard requirements for performance and reliability.

රු5,760.00

Available on backorder

Warranty: 12 Months

10G SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable

The SFP+ direct attach passive copper cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in lengths of 1, 2 and 3 meters.

Connector LC-LC
Fiber Mode 50 / 125 μm
Fiber Type Duplex
Cable Jacket PVC
Cable Standard OM3
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3 dB
Polish UPC to UPC
Jacket OD 2.0 mm
Wavelength 850 / 1310 nm
Jacket Color Aqua
Repeatability ≤ 0.1 dB
Durability ≤ 0.2 dB (1000 Times Mating)
Return Loss ≤ 50 dB
Operating Temperature -40 to 75° C
(-40 to 167° F)

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!










    Please prove you are human by selecting the Key.

    UDC-1 Datasheet

    Download

    You may also like…