, , , , ,

RJ45 10G Module

Ubiquiti
Availability:

Available on backorder


Model No:  UF-RJ45-10G

To connect copper Ethernet cables to SFP ports, use the UF-RJ45-10G in an SFP+ port for speeds of up to 10 Gbps and distances of up to 30 m, or use the UF-RJ45-1G in an SFP port for speeds of up to 1 Gbps and distances of up to 100 m. For short distances of 1 to 3 m, use the UDC-1, UDC-2, or UDC-3 direct attach passive copper cables between SFP+ ports for speeds of up to 10 Gbps.

රු29,150.00

Available on backorder

Warranty: 12 Months

Fiber Modules

UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Supported Media Copper
Data Rate 1/10 Gbps
Cable distance 30m – 10Gbps (Cat 6A), 100m – 1Gbps (Cat 5e)
Connector Type RJ45
Operating Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)(Cat 5e)

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!










    Please prove you are human by selecting the Key.

    UF-RJ45-10G Datasheet

    Download

    You may also like…