, , , ,

UFiber WiFi

Ubiquiti

Model: UF-WIFI

  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
  • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • (1) GPON WAN Port
  • (4) RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
  • Powered via supplied PSU or passive PoE
  • WiFi 802.11n with internal antennas

රු25,680.00

Warranty: 12 Months

රු28,490.00 for 3 item(s)

Status LEDs

The easy-to-read LEDs provide status information: Ethernet connection, signal strength, and power.

Versatile Power

The 4 Ethernet LAN ports support 10/100/1000 Mbps connections. The UFiber WiFi can be powered using 24V passive PoE on Port 1, or by 24VDC.

Designed for Integration

Up to 128 UFiber WiFi devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the UFiber WiFi integrates with the UFiber OLT and third-party OLT devices.

SKU: UF-WIFI Categories: , , , ,
Dimensions126.34 x 126.09 x 31.65 mm
(4.97 x 4.96 x 1.25″)
Weight190 g
(6.70 oz)
Networking Interfaces(1) SC/APC, GPON WAN
(4) Gigabit RJ45, Ethernet LAN
(1) Wi-Fi, 802.11n
Networking Interface Speeds
GPON WAN, ITU G.984
LAN
Wi-Fi
2.4 Gbps Down, 1.2 Gbps Up
10/100/1000 Mbps
300 Mbps
Management InterfaceIn-Band Ethernet PON
Normal Optical Power RangeTX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm RX: -28 to -8 dBm
Power MethodDC Jack, 24VDC 24V Passive PoE (Pins 4, 5+; 7, 😎
Power Supply100-240VAC / 50-60 Hz Universal AC/DC 24V / 0.5A
Max. Power Consumption7W
Supported Voltage Range20 to 28V
Processor SpecsMIPS, 900 MHz
Memory Information256 MB DDR
Button(1) Reset
Operating Temperature-10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity10 to 90% Noncondensing
CertificationsCE, FCC, IC

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!










    Please prove you are human by selecting the Key.

    UF-WIFI Datasheet

    Download

    You may also like…