, , , ,

UFiber loco

Ubiquiti

Model: UF-Loco

  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • LED diodes for easy diagnostics
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
  • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • GPON WAN Port
  • RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
  • SC/APC Fiber Connector

රු14,590.00

Warranty: 12 Months

Status LEDs

The easy-to-read LEDs provide status information: Ethernet connection, signal strength, and power.

Versatile Power

The UFiber loco can be powered by a Micro-USB Power Adapter (included) or 24V passive PoE.

Designed for Integration

Up to 128 UFiber loco devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the UFiber loco integrates with the UFiber OLT, UFiber OLT 4 and third-party OLT devices.

SKU: UF-Loco Categories: , , , ,
Dimensions 76.5 x 76.5 x 26.4 mm
(3.01 x 3.01 x 1.04″)
Weight 77 g (2.72 oz)
Networking Interfaces (1) SC/APC, GPON WAN (1) RJ45, Ethernet LAN
Networking Interface Speeds (1) GPON WAN, ITU G.984,
2.488 Gbps Downstream,
1.244 Gbps Upstream
(1) GbE LAN, 10/100/1000 Mbps
Management Interface In-Band Ethernet PON
Normal Optical Power Range TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm RX: -28 to -8 dBm
Power Method Micro-USB: 5V, 1A 24V Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; -7, 8)
Power Supply Micro-USB Power Adapter*:
5V, 1A
Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Supported Voltage Range 4.7 to 5.3V
Processor Specs MIPS-32, 240 MHz
Memory Information 128 MB DDR3
Button (1) Reset
Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity 10 to 90% Noncondensing
Certifications CE, FCC, IC

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!










    Please prove you are human by selecting the Tree.

    UF-Loco Datasheet

    Download

    You may also like…