, , , , ,

Planet IGUP-805AT

Planet

Model No: IGUP-805AT

  • 1-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 with IEEE 802.3bt PoE Injector function
  • 1 SFP slot, supporting 1000BASE-X and 100BASE-FX transceiver dual mode
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3bt PoE++ Type-4  PSE
  • Backward compatible with IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ standard
  • 1 IEEE 802.3af/at/bt device powered
  • Supports PoE Power up to 95 watts for PoE port

රු37,600.00

Warranty: 36 Months

රු49,790.00 for 3 item(s)

PLANET IGUP-805AT Industrial Gigabit Media Converter combines Ethernet media conversion (from 1000BASE-X to 10/100/1000BASE-T) with 802.3bt Power over Ethernet Plus Plus (PoE++) injector function to deliver up to 95 watts of power output and high data transmission speed to PDs (powered devices) installed in a remote area where sufficient and reliable power input is required. Its 1000BASE-X fiber optic uplink port provides long distance, high speed and stable data transmission to a remote core network. The special and convenient power system of the IGUP-805AT supports dual 12~56V DC power inputs for power redundancy and operational flexibility.

Being able to operate under the temperature ranging from -40 to 75 degrees C and with an IP30 rugged case, the IGUP-805AT can be placed in almost any difficult environment.

Fiber-optic Link Capability Extends the Range of Network Deployment 
The maximum distance between a PoE PSE (power sourcing equipment) and PD via Ethernet cable is 100 meters. To extend the PoE deployment range, the IGUP-805AT is integrated with fiber interface for farther distance applications.  The IGUP-805AT’s fiber connector type is as follows:

  • One SFP slot supporting 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-X multi/single mode SFP module and transmission distance up to 120km (Varying on SFP module)

With the long fiber distance support, the IGUP-805AT still sustains the transmission performance as high as 1000Mbps. It works in the high-performance Store and Forward mechanism, and also can prevent packet loss with IEEE 802.3x flow control. Furthermore, it can immediately alarm the administrators the issue from the link media and provide efficient solution to monitor the network power usage.

Plug and Play High Power Sourcing Solution 
Complying with the IEEE 802.3bt Power over Ethernet Plus Plus technology, the IGUP-805AT provides up to 95 watts of PoE output power, tripling that of the earlier 802.3at plus. Through, the Legacy function in the DIP switch design, it is also backward compatible with 802.3af/at PoE standards to allow users to flexibly deploy standard and high powered devices simultaneously with no need of software configuration. With data and Power over Ethernet from one unit, the IGUP-805AT can reduce cable deployment and eliminate the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place.

Interactive Network Detection
The IGUP-805AT can support LFPP (Link Fault Passthrough PoE Control) function via its built-in DIP switch. It disables PoE port once it detects the fiber optic link is down. It can immediately alarm the administrators the issue from the link media and provide efficient solution to monitor the remote network.

Convenient and Reliable Power System 
To facilitate the 802.3bt power PoE++ usage with the commonly-used 12-48V DC power input  for transportation and industrial-level applications, the IGUP-805AT adopts the 12-48V DC to 56V power boost technology to solve power source issue but does not require special power supplies. Its wide-ranging voltages design is suitable for worldwide operability with high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

Environmentally Hardened Design for Industrial PoE Networks
The IGUP-805AT is specifically designed with durable components and strong housing case to operate reliably in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments like plant floors or curbside traffic control cabinets. The IGUP-805AT is packaged in a compact, IP30 rugged  case that allows either DIN-rail or wall mounting to have the efficient use of cabinet space. With IP30 rugged case protection and PoE design, the IGUP-805AT is ideal for service providers, campuses and public areas to deploy PoE wireless access points, IP cameras or IP phones in any places easily and efficiently with cost-effectiveness. It can also operate in wide temperature range of -40 to 75 degrees C, so it can be placed in almost any location.

Hardware Specifications
Copper Port One 10/100/1000BASE-T port
SFP Slot One 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP interface
Compatible with 100BASE-FX SFP
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex mode
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex mode
Maximum Frame Size 9K
LED Indicators System:
Power 1 (Green), Power 2 (Green), Fault Alarm (Red)
PoE Usage:
IGUP-805AT: 30W/60W/90W+ (Amber)
Fiber:
100/1000BASE-X: LINK/ACT (Green)
TP:
10/100/1000BASE-T: LNK/ACT (Green)
PoE: PoE-in-Use (Amber)
Dimensions (W x D x H) 32 x 87 x 135 mm
Weight 484 g
Power Requirements 12-56V DC, supports reverse polarity protection
Power Consumption System ON without loading
12V DC: 4.44W
48V DC: 3.36W
Full loading with PoE
12V DC: 82W
48V DC: 98W
DIP Switch 1 LFPP On/Off
DIP Switch 2 Legacy mode On (POH)/Legacy mode Off (BT)
Enclosure IP30 metal case
Installation DIN-rail kit and wall-mount ear
ESD Protection 6KV DC
Cables 10/100/1000BASE-T:
2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 5e, 6 (maximum 100 meters)
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (maximum 100 meters)
100BASE-FX/1000BASE-SX/LX:
Multi-mode: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm optical fiber
Single-mode: 9/125μm optical fiber
Power Over Ethernet
PoE Standard IEEE 802.3bt Power over Ethernet Plus Plus
PoE Power Output Standard (BT) mode: 90W
Legacy (POH) mode: 95W
PoE Power Supply Type End-span + Mid-span
Power Pin Assignment Pair 1 End-span: 1/2 (-), 3/6 (+)
Pair 2 Mid-span: 4/5 (+), 7/8 (-)
PoE Power Budget 95 [email protected] DC input
60 [email protected] DC input
PoE Mode Standard: To provide power to the PD devices that follow the IEEE 802.3at/bt standard.
Legacy: To provide power to the PD devices that do not fully follow the IEEE 802.3af/at/bt standard. Besides, the Legacy mode supports PoH and Ultra PoE.
Standards Conformance
Regulatory Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Protocols and Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet over Fiber Optic
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus
IEEE 802.3bt Power over Ethernet Plus Plus
IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (vibration)
Environment
Temperature Operating: -40~75 degrees C
Storage: -40~85 degrees C
Humidity Operating: 5~90% (non-condensing)
Storage: 5~90% (non-condensing)

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!










    Please prove you are human by selecting the House.

    Planet IGUP-805AT Datasheet

    Download

    You may also like…