logo
, , , , ,

Planet IGTP-805AT

Planet

Model No: IGTP-805AT

  • 1-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 with IEEE 802.3af /802.3at PoE+ Injector
  • 1 SFP slot, supporting 1000BASE-X and 100BASE-FX transceiver dual mode
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3at/af PoE Plus end-span PSE
  • 1 IEEE 802.3at/af device powered
  • Supports PoE Power up to 30.8 watts for PoE port
  • Provides DC 52V power over RJ45 Ethernet cable to PD with Ethernet port

රු35,376.00

Warranty: 36 Months

රු46,821.00 for 3 item(s)
Ethernet Interface
Copper 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet TP interface. Maximum 100m distance.
Auto-negotiation, auto MDI/MDI-X with PoE injector function
1000BASE-X Fiber-optic Connector Type IGTP-802T: SC
IGTP-802TS: SC
IGTP-805AT: SFP (LC)
Fiber Cable IGTP-802T
Multi-mode: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm optic fiberIGTP-802TS
Single-mode: 9/125μm optic fiberIGTP-805AT
Varying on SFP Module
Fiber Cable Distance IGTP-802T: 220m & 550m
IGTP-802TS: 10km
IGTP-805AT: Varying on SFP Module
Fiber Optical Frequency IGTP-802T: 850nm
IGTP-802TS: 1310nm
IGTP-805AT: Varying on SFP Module
Launch Power IGTP-802T
Max. -4dBm
Min. -9.5dBmIGTP-802TS
Max. -3dBm
Min. -9.5dBmIGTP-805AT
Varying on SFP Module
Receive Sensitivity IGTP-802T: -13.5dBm
IGTP-802TS: -14.4dBm
IGTP-805AT: Varying on SFP Module
Maximum Input Power IGTP-802T: -18dBm
IGTP-802TS: -20dBm
IGTP-805AT: Varying on SFP Module
Power Over Ethernet
PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus
PoE Power Output 52V DC: 15.4 watts
52V DC: 30 watts
PoE Power Supply Type End-span
Power Pin Assignment 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
PoE Power Budget 30 watts
Hardware Specifications
Speed Twisted-pair:
10/20Mbps for half/full duplex
100/200Mbps for half/full duplex
1000/2000Mbps for full duplexFiber Optic:
200Mbps / 2000Mbps for full duplex
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex mode
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex mode
Maximum Frame Size 9K
LED System: Power 1, Power 2 and Fault LED (Green)
Fiber 1000BASE-X: LNK/ACT (Green)
TP 10/100/1000BASE-T: LNK/ACT, 1000 (Green)
PoE: Power-in-use (Orange)
Dimensions (W x D x H) 135 x 87 x 32 mm
Weight IGTP-802T: 510g
IGTP-802TS: 510g
IGTP-805AT: 500g
Unit Input Voltage 12 ~ 48V DC
24V AC
Power Consumption 24V: 4.3watts/14BTU, 48V: 4.8watts/16BTU (without PoE)
24V: 33watts/112BTU, 48V: 31watts/105BTU (with PoE)
Link Fault Passthrough DIP Switch ON/OFF
Enclosure IP30 metal case
Installation DIN-rail kit and wall-mount ear
ESD Protection 6KV DC
Alarm Provides one relay output for power failure
Alarm relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
Cables 10/100/1000BASE-T:
2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 5e, 6 (maximum 100 meters)
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (maximum 100 meters)100BASE-FX/1000BASE-SX/LX:
Multi-mode: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm optical fiber
Single-mode: 9/125μm optical fiber
Standards Conformance
Regulatory Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Protocols and Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet over Fiber Optic
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus
Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (vibration)
Environment
Temperature Operating: -40~75 degrees C
Storage: -40~85 degrees C
Humidity Operating: 5~90% (non-condensing)
Storage: 5~90% (non-condensing)

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!










    Please prove you are human by selecting the Car.

    Planet IGTP-805AT Datasheet

    Download

    You may also like…