, , , ,

Planet EPL-8000 – 8 PON GEPON OLT with 8-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port 1G SFP + 4-Port Shared 1G/10G SFP+

Planet
Availability:

Available on backorder


Model: EPL-8000

  • 8 SC-type GEPON OLT ports
  • Up to 1.25Gbps upstream and downstream
  • Maximum transfer distance of up to 20km
  • Each PON port supports up to 64 ONUs
  • Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3ah
  • Point-to-multipoint network topology
  • LED indicators for link status

  Product Availability : On Order Basis, 4-8 Weeks

 

රු418,188.00

Available on backorder

Warranty: 24 Months

රු492,272.00 for 3 item(s)
Hardware Specifications
PON Interfaces8 GEPON ports
Transmission Speed:
– Downstream: 1.25 Gbps
– Upstream: 1.25 Gbps
Optical Split Ratio: Up to 1:64
Transmission Distance: 20KM
Wavelength: TX:1490nm; RX: 1310nm
Connector: SC/PC
Fiber Type: 9/125um SMF(Singe mode Fiber optic)
TX Power: +2~+7dBm
RX Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -6dBm
LAN Interfaces4 1/10GBASE-X SFP+ slots
4 1000BASE-X SFP slots
8 100/1000BASE-T RJ45 ports
Management Interfaces1 RJ45 port (10/100BASE-TX)
MAC Address Table16K entries
LED Indicators1 power LED
1 system LED
16 uplink port LEDs (ACT and Link)
8 PON LEDs (Link)
Dimensions (W x D x H)442 x 320 x 43mm
Weight4.42kg
Power Requirements100-240V AC
48V DC (redundant power, optional)
Power Consumption52 watts
Layer 2 Features
VLAN802.1Q tagged-based VLAN
802.1ad Q-in-Q tunneling (VLAN stacking)
Up to 256 VLAN groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs
Port VLAN
Protocol VLAN
Port isolation
VLAN transparent transmission
Link AggregationStatic Port trunk
Spanning Tree ProtocolIEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
IGMP SnoopingUp to 256 multicast groups
Access Control ListIP-based ACL/MAC-based ACL
QoSPort-based storm control
Port-based rate limitation
QoS based on:
– Port
– VID
– TOS
– MAC address
Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA)
Layer 3 Features
ARP proxyIPv4 ARP proxy
Hardware Host Routes1024
Hardware Subnet Routes512
Static RouteIPv4 Static Route
EMS Utility Specifications
Switch FeatureIPTV multicast creation and management
MAC address learning and binding
MAC filtering
Supports IGMP mode
Supports the VLAN division on the basis of port
Up to 4096 VLAN
16K MAC addresses
ONU multicast control
ONU IGMP fastleave
ONU VLAN mode
ONU port management
ManagementUser-friendly GUI Utility
Firmware and configuration upgradable via utility
ONU auto-discovery, link detection and remote upgrade of software
Remote ONU management
DHCP server
DHCP relay
DHCP snooping
Standards Conformance
SafetyCE, LVD
Standards ComplianceIEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX
IEEE 802.3ae 10Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure
IEEE 802.1Q tagged VLAN
Environment Specifications
TemperatureOperating temperature: -10 ~ 55 degrees C
Storage temperature: -40 ~ 85 degrees C
Humidity5 ~ 90% non-condensing

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!










    Please prove you are human by selecting the Car.

    EPL-8000 Datasheet

    Download

    You may also like…