, , , , ,

IFT-805AT – 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SFP) Industrial Media Converter (-40~75 degrees C)

Planet
Availability:

Available on backorder


Model No: IFT-805AT

  • 1-port 10/100Base-T RJ-45 with auto negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X function
  • 1 Mini-GBIC slot, providing multi choice of SFP modules
  • 12V to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function
  • -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature
  • IP30 metal case
  • Relay alarm for port breakdown

          Product Availability : On Order Basis, 4-8 Weeks

රු23,883.00

Available on backorder

Warranty: 12 Months

රු40,714.00 for 3 item(s)

Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communication
PLANET 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Media Converter IFT-80xT series extends communication distance with stable performance via fiber optic wire, in which the extended distance could be up to 2km with the IFT-802T, up to 15km with the IFT-802TS15 or up to 20km with the IFT-805AT (depending on SFP module). The IFT-80xT series is specifically equipped with durable components and strong housing case to operate reliably in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments. The industrial level media converter provides a high level of immunity to electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or traffic control cabinets on sidewalk. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C allows the IFT-80xT series to be placed in almost any difficult environment.

Robust Media Converter Performance
PLANET IFT-80xT 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Media Converter series efficiently converts data between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX network. The IFT-80xT series provides the flexibility to all kinds of 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media on RJ-45 port and performs highly stable fiber performance.

Easy Installation and Wide Range of Power Usages
The IFT-80xT series is packaged in a compact IP-30 case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting to have efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

Hardware Specifications
10/100Base-TX Port1 RJ-45 auto-MDI / MDI-X port
100Base-FX PortIFT-802T: 1 SC interface
IFT-802TS15: 1 SC interface
IFT-805AT: 1 SFP slot
Fiber Port TypeIFT-802T: SC / multi-mode
IFT-802TS15: SC / single-mode
IFT-805AT: Vary on module
Cable DistanceIFT-802T: 2km
IFT-802TS15: 15km
IFT-805AT: Vary on module
Optical FrequencyIFT-802T: 1310nm
IFT-802TS15: 1310nm
IFT-805AT: Vary on module
Launch Power (dBm)Max
IFT-802T: -14
IFT-802TS15: 0Min
IFT-802T: -20
IFT-802TS15: -20Vary on module
IFT-805AT
Receive Sensitivity (dBm)IFT-802T: -32
IFT-802TS15: -32
IFT-805AT: Vary on module
Maximum Input Power (dBm)IFT-802T: -14
IFT-802TS15: 0
IFT-805AT: Vary on module
Dimensions (W x D x H)135 x 85 x 32 mm
Weight430g
InstallationDIN rail kit and wall mount ear
Maximum Frame Size1522bytes packet size
Flow ControlBack pressure for half duplex, IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
EnclosureIP-30 slim type metal case
LED IndicatorSystem:
•Power 1 (Green)
•Power 2 (Green)
•Fault (Green)
1 x copper port:
•10/100 (Green)
•LNK/ACT (Green)
1 x 100FX port:
•100 (Green)
•LNK/ACT (Green)
Power Input12 to 48V DC redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
Power Consumption3 watts/ 10BTU (maximum)
ProtectionESD (Ethernet): 6KV DC
Surge (Power): 6KV DC
SpeedTwisted-pair:
•10/20Mbps for half / full-duplex
•100/200Mbps for half / full duplex
Fiber-optic:
•200Mbps for full-duplex
Network cables10/100Base-TX:
•2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5 (100 meters, max.)
•EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 meters, max.)
100Base-FX:
•IFT-802T: Multi-mode optical fiber 62.5/125μm / 50/125μm (2km)
•IFT-802TS15: Single-mode optical fiber 9/125μm (15km)
•IFT-805AT: SFP slot (depending on SFP module)
Standards Conformance
EmissionsFCC Class A, CE Class A
Standards ComplianceIEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure
Stability TestingIEC60068-2-32 (Free Fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
Environment
Operating Temperature-40~75 degrees C
Operating Humidity5~95% non-condensing
Storage Temperature-40~85 degrees C
Storage Humidity5~95% non-condensing

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!










    Please prove you are human by selecting the Cup.

    Planet IFT-805AT Datasheet

    Download

    You may also like…