, ,

Optical Fiber Patch Cord, 9/125 Single Mode OS2, LC/APC-LC/APC, LSZH, simplex, yellow, 2M

Availability:

Available on backorder


Model No: NMF-PC1S2C2-LCA-LCA-002

  • 9/125 Single Mode OS2
  • LC/APC-LC/APC
  • LSZH
  • Simplex
  • 2M Length
  • 1 in PE Pack

රු1,119.00

Available on backorder

Warranty: 12 Months

Fiber optic patch cords are designed to connect various segments of optical network cables, as well as to connect them to active network switches and patch panels. Patch cords provide high reliability of connection and allowing for re-connection quickly. Fiber optic patch cords are a piece of optical cable terminated on both sides by SC, LC, FC, ST connector types with UPC or APC polishing type. Patch cords can be manufactured using single-mode or multimode fiber. Availble in OS2 fiber class types. Optical cords are divided into Simplex and Duplex according to the type of performance, duplex cords are marked with «polarity» connectors, through which users can determine from which connector the light comes out. Outer jacket is color coded to differentiate multimode or single-mode.

Outer jacket material

LSZH

Connection style

Simplex

Packaging

Plastic bag

Warranty

1 year

Temperature ranges

Storage from -20 to +65 ° C. Operation -5 to +65 ° C

Type of optical fiber

Single Mode 9/125

Connector type / polishing

LCA-LCA

Class of fiber

OS2 / G.652.D

Type of cable

Patch Cord

Diameter of outer jacket, mm

2

Color of outer jacket

Yellow

Insertion loss

≤ 0.3 dB

Return loss

≥ 50 dB

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!










    Please prove you are human by selecting the Tree.

    NMF-PC1S2C2-LCA-LCA-002 Datasheet

    Download