, , , , , , , ,

OM3 Duplex LC cable SR 2M

Ubiquiti
Availability:

Available on backorder


Model No: UOC-2

Scale your fiber network using our flexible and lightweight fiber patch cables. The 10G multi‑mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3 and 5 meter lengths.

  • LC to LC connector
  • Fiber mode: 50 / 125 μm
  • Fiber type: Duplex

රු2,520.00

Available on backorder

Warranty: 12 Months

10G Multi-Mode ODN Cable

The 10G multi‐mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, and 5 meter lengths.

ConnectorLC-LC
Fiber Mode50 / 125 μm
Fiber TypeDuplex
Cable JacketPVC
Cable StandardOM3
Insertion Loss≤ 0.3 dB
PolishUPC to UPC
Jacket OD2.0 mm
Wavelength850 / 1310 nm
Jacket ColorAqua
Repeatability≤ 0.1 dB
Durability≤ 0.2 dB (1000 Times Mating)
Return Loss≤ 50 dB
Operating Temperature-40 to 75° C
(-40 to 167° F)

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!










    Please prove you are human by selecting the Tree.

    You may also like…