, , , , , ,

Multi Mode SFP Module ,1G (2 Pack)

Ubiquiti
Availability:

Available on backorder


Model No: UF-MM-1G (2-pack)

For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps, or use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

රු7,300.00

Available on backorder

Warranty: 12 Months

Fiber Modules

UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Supported MediaMulti-Mode Fiber
Connector Type(2) LC
TX Wavelength850nm
RX Wavelength850nm
Data Rate1,25 Gbps
Cable Distance550 m
Pack Options2-Pack, 20-Pack

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!










    Please prove you are human by selecting the Tree.

    UF-MM-1G Datasheet

    Download

    You may also like…