, , , , , ,

Multi Mode SFP Module ,1G (2 Pack)

Ubiquiti
Availability:

Available on backorder


Model No: UF-MM-1G (2-pack)

For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps, or use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

Fiber Modules

UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Supported Media Multi-Mode Fiber
Connector Type (2) LC
TX Wavelength 850nm
RX Wavelength 850nm
Data Rate 1,25 Gbps
Cable Distance 550 m
Pack Options 2-Pack, 20-Pack

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

UF-MM-1G Datasheet

Download

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!










    Please prove you are human by selecting the Tree.

    You may also like…