logo
, ,

NMF-CT12M3PA-MTPM-LCU-TR MTP/MPO FDU Cassettes

Availability:

Available on backorder


Model No: NMF-CT12M3PA-MTPM-LCU-TR

  • Multimode 50/125 OM3
  • 12LC / UPC – MTP / Male / UPC Connector
  • Polarization A
  • 1 in PE pack

රු57,289.00

Available on backorder

Warranty: 12 Months

Pre-terminated optical cassettes are a modular solution, which have high transmission characteristics, flexibility and the ability to quickly deployment.

The cassette modules are designed exclusively for cassette panel mounting NIKOMAX NMF-RP12-BLANK-CT-MTP-1U-BK. Optical cassettes are made in plastic translucent housings and are ready-made pre-terminated solutions with a capacity 12 ports LC. A Hydra fan-out cable assembly is installed inside the cassette: 1x MTP Elite male on 12x LC connectors.

Fiber type

Multi Mode 50/125

Fiber grade

ISO/IEC 11801 OM3

Number of ports

12

Front ports / polishing

LC/UPC

Dimensions, mm

Port rear / polished

MTP – male / UPC (Premium)

Polarization

Type A

Color of Fiber Optic cable shell

Blue, orange, green, brown, gray, white, red, black, yellow, purple, lilac, aqua

Insertion loss

LC : ≤ 0.3 dB

Return loss

LC : ≥ 50 dB

Insertion loss

MTP : 0.1 dB – typical; 0.35 dB – maximum

Return loss

MTP : ≥ 20 dB

Cassette material

Plastic

Cassette color

Translucent black

Temperature range

Storage from -20 to +65. Operation from -20 to +65

Packaging

Individual – Cardboard box

Warranty

1 year

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!










    Please prove you are human by selecting the Flag.

    NMF-CT12M3PA-MTPM-LCU-TR Datasheet

    Download

    You may also like…