Cisco WS-C2960X-24PS-L Switch

Cisco

Get the enterprise-class features you want at a great price. Our Catalyst 2960-X Series are stackable Gigabit Ethernet Layer 2 and Layer 3 access switches. They’re easy to deploy, manage, and troubleshoot. They offer automated software installation and port configuration. And they help you cut costs with energy-efficient features.

රු2.00

Features and benefits

Simple

Simple

Automate software installation for zero-touch deployment. Configure ports automatically based on device type. Proactively diagnose and remediate hardware and software issues with Cisco Smart Call Home.

Simple

Smart

Consume less power with switch hibernation mode. Reduce traffic disruption due to control plane redundancy across FlexStack-Plus switches. Get application visibility and control with NetFlow Lite to prioritize applications.

Simple

Highly secure

The Catalyst 2960-X uses 802.1X for port-based network access control. Enable scalable and dynamic role-based access control with Cisco TrustSec Technology. Protect against IPv6 address theft and malicious attacks with IPv6 First Hop Security.

SKU: WS-C2960X-24PS-L Category:
brands

Cisco

Sub Brands

model info:

WS-C2960X-24PS-L

enclosure type

Rack-mountable – 1U

Ports

24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 1G SFP

Network management Interface

10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)

Available PoE Power

370W

Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps)

108Gbps

Maximum stacking number

8

Stack Bandwidth

80G

Forwarding Performance

71.4Mpps

Switching bandwidth

216Gbps

Maximum active VLANs

1023

MAC Address Table Size

16K (default)

CPU

APM86392 600MHz dual core

RAM

512 MB

Flash Memory

128 MB

Status Indicators

Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, PoE, and link speed

Expansion / Connectivity

Console ports

USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)

Stacking cable

Optional

Power Redundancy

Option (PWR-RPS2300)

Voltage range (Auto)

110V-240V

Power Consumption Operational

0.49KVA

Miscellaneous

Width

17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)

Depth

14.5 Inches (36.8 cm)

Height

1.75 Inches (4.5 cm)

Package Weight

23.48 Pounds (10.65Kg)

Weight

12.8 Pounds (5.8 Kg)

Rack Mounting Kit

optional

MTBF in hours

324,280

Compliant Standards

● IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol

● IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization

● IEEE 802.1Q VLAN

● IEEE 802.1s

● IEEE 802.1w

● IEEE 802.1X

● IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)

● IEEE 802.3ad

● IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at

● IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)

● IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports

● IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T

● IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

● IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

● IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

● RMON I and II standards

● SNMP v1, v2c, and v3

● IEEE 802.3az

● IEEE 802.3ae 10Gigabit Ethernet

System software / license

System software

IOS LAN BASE

license

NERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE

features

●RPS Support

● Jumbo Frames

● VLANS

●Voice Vlan

●VTPv2

●CDPv2

●LLDP

● 802.3ad LACP

● PVST/PVST+

● 802.1W/802.1S

● Port Fast/Uplink Fast

● port CoS Trust and Override

● Scheduling

● Priority Queuing

● Configure CoS Priority Queues

● Weighted Tail Drop

● DSCP transparency

Network security

● SSH, SSL and SCP

● RADIUS and TACACS+

● SNMPv3 crypto

● 802.1x

● 802.1x Accounting / MIB

● 802.1x w/ port security

● 802.1x w/Voice VLAN

● 802.1x Guest VLAN

● 802.1x VLAN assignment

● 802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass

● BPDU/Root Guard

● Port Security

● Private VALN Edge

● Storm Control

● Block unknown unicast and multicast

● IGMP Snooping

● IGMP Filter/Throttle

Management and Troubleshooting

● Auto-MDOX

●TDR

● UDLD

● IP SLA Responder

● layer 2 / IP Traceroute

● SPAN

● RSPAN

● Express Setup

● Device Manager

● Cisco Network Assistant

● Smartports + Advisor

● Troubleshooting Advisor

● Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade

● IP Address DHCP

● Autoinstall with saved configuration

● Configuration Replace

● DHCP Auto Image Upgrade

● DHCP Port Based Allocation

● Error Disable MIB

 

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!










    Please prove you are human by selecting the Flag.