, , , , , , , ,

UFiber Splitter 8

Ubiquiti
Availability:

Available on backorder


Model No: UF-SPLITTER-8

The UFiber splitter carries data from a UFiber OLT’s long-haul cable and shares it with multiple UFiber ONUs. Available with 4, 8, 16, or 32 outputs.

  • mini-module type, steel tube
  • G.657A1 fiber
  • input/output 0.9mm
  • 1.5 meter cable length
  • terminated with SC/APC connector

රු5,620.00

Available on backorder

Warranty: 12 Months

UFiber GPON Network Topology Example

Up to 128 UF-Nano per OLT GPON Port

Patch Cables

Ubiquiti offers two patch cables to help you build out your GPON networks.

Adapter

Ubiquiti offers an adapter, model UF‐ADAPTER‐APC, to connect cables with SC/APC‐type connectors.

Input(1) SC/APC
Outputs(8) SC/APC
Insertion Loss with Connectors10.5 dB
Uniformity Loss0.8 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss0.3 dB
Wavelength Bandwidth1260-1650 nm
Return Loss (All Ports)50 dB
Directivity55 dB
Fiber TypeG657A1
Operating Temperature-40 to 85° C (-40 to 185° F)
Total Length4.06 m (13.32′)
Weight62 g (2.2 oz

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!










    Please prove you are human by selecting the Tree.

    UF-SPLITTER-8 Datasheet

    Download

    You may also like…