, , , ,

Planet QSFP-40G-SR4

Planet

Model: QSFP-40G-SR4

රු32,463.00

Warranty: 36 Days

PLANET QSFP-40G series consists of Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP) transceiver modules that are specifically designed for high-performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the QSFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. These modules offer an easy way to be installed in QSFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operation.

The QSFP-40G series also supports SFP-DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitor) function that greatly helps network administrator to easily monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

QSFP-40G-SR4
Package QSFP+
PHY Type IEEE 802.3ba 40 Gigabit Ethernet Standard
Fiber Type Multi-mode
Connector MPO/MTP
Wavelength 850nm
Maximum Distance 100m(OM3)/150m (OM4)
Operating Temperature 0~60 degrees C

 

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!










    Please prove you are human by selecting the Car.

    QSFP-40G-SR4 Datasheet

    Download

    You may also like…