logo
, , , ,

MGB-2GLR20 2.5G SFP Transceiver – 2.5G SFP Transceiver (Single mode, 1310nm, DDM) – 20km

Planet

Model:MGB-2GLR20

2.5G SFP Transceiver (Single mode, 1310nm, DDM) – 20km

රු16,680.00

Warranty: 36 Months

PLANET MGB-2G small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are specifically designed to work with PLANET products with 2.5G SFP interface that enables to build a high-performance 2.5Gbps Ethernet network over optical fiber for enterprises, telecoms and ISPs.

These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. These modules offer an easy way to be installed in SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operation.

The MGB-2G SFP Mini-GBIC Gigabit Ethernet modules can be installed in PLANET Switch products with SFP mini-GBIC interface. The deployment distance can be extended from 300 meters (Multi-mode, LC) to up to 20 kilometers (Single-mode, LC).

To meet the increasing demand of the Industrial Ethernet fiber solution, PLANET MGB-2GT 2500BASE-X transceivers can operate reliably in the electrically harsh, climatically demanding, and wide temperature range (-40℃ to 75℃) environment. The MGB-2GT transceivers provide easy and fast 2.5Gbps connection for PLANET wide temperature industrial equipment.

MGB-2GLR20
PHY Type 2500BASE-X
Fiber Type Single-mode
Connector Duplex LC/UPC
DDM Yes
Wavelength 1310nm
Maximum Distance 20km
Operating Temperature 0~70 degrees C
MGB-2GTLB20

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!










    Please prove you are human by selecting the Truck.

    You may also like…