, , , , , , , , , , ,

Planet MFB-FA20 Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver – SFP-Port 100BASE-BX Transceiver (WDM,TX:1310nm) -20km

Planet
Availability:

Available on backorder


Model: MFB-FA20

  • SFP Multi-Source Agreement compliant
  • 125Mbps IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX compliant
  • Industry-standard small form pluggable (SFP) package (for model MFB-TFX / MFB-TF20 )
  • 125Mbps FDDI ISO / IEC 9314-1 compliant
  • Serial ID functionality support
  • AC-coupled differential inputs and outputs
  • Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 825 compliant
  • 2km link on multimode fiber and 20km to 60km on a single-mode fiber
  • Low power dissipation
  • 0 to 60 degrees C operating temperature for MFB-FX / MFB-F20 / MFB-F40 / MFB-F60 / MFB-FA20 / MFB-FB20
  • -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature for MFB-TFX / MFB-TF20

 

රු7,694.00

Available on backorder

Warranty: 12 Months

The MFB family consists of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules that are specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over single-mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot-pluggable. These modules offer an easy way to be installed in SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operation.

The MFB SFP transceivers using a long wavelength (1310nm) FP LD enable data transmission up to 2km on multimode optical fiber and up to 60km on a single-mode optical fiber.

To meet the increasing demand for Industrial Ethernet fiber solution, Planet has released the MFB-T 100Base-FX transceiver series that can operate reliably in electrically harsh, climatically demanding, and wide temperature range (-40℃ to 75℃) environment. The MFB-T 100Base-FX transceiver series provides an easy and fast 100Base-FX connection for Planet wide temperature industrial equipment.

MFB-FA20
PHY Type 100Base-BX
Fiber Type Single Mode
Connector WDM / Bidi LC
Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
Maximum Distance 20km
Operating Temperature 0 ~ 60 degrees C

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!










    Please prove you are human by selecting the Star.

    MFB-FA20 Datasheet

    Download

    You may also like…