logo
, ,

NMF-PT1M3C0-LCU-XXX-001-2 Optical Fiber Pigtail (UPC) Fiber Pigtail -OM3

Availability:

Available on backorder


Model No: NMF-PT1M3C0-LCU-XXX-001-2

Standard Warranty (Non-Certified) – 5 Years

System Warranty (Certified) – 25 Years

  • Multi-Mode  50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • LC/UPC
  • LSZH
  • Simplex
  • 1 M Length
  • 2 in PE pack
  • Color – Aqua

රු410.00

Available on backorder

Fiber optic patch cords (pigtails) are designed to connect fiber optic cable to active network switches and patch panels by fusion splicing. Fiber Optic Pigtails are manufactured with either multimode or single-mode fiber and terminated only on one side by SC, LC, FC, ST connector type and polished UPC or APC in a diameter of 0.9 mm and tight-buffered outer jacket. The outer jacket is color-coded to differentiate multimode or single-mode.

Outer jacket material

LSZH

Warranty

1 year

Packaging

Plastic bag

Temperature ranges

Storage from -20 to +65 ° C. Operation -20 to +65 ° C

Type of optical fiber

Multimode 50/125

Type of cable

Patch Cord (Pigtail)

Connector type / polishing

LC/UPC

Class of fiber

ISO/IEC 11801, OM3

Diameter of outer jacket, mm

0.9

Color of outer jacket

Aqua

Insertion loss

≤ 0.3 dB

Return loss

≥ 50 dB

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!










    Please prove you are human by selecting the Plane.

    NMF-PT1M3C0-LCU-XXX-001-2 Datasheet

    Download

    You may also like…