, ,

NMF-OA2MM-FN-SCU-SCU-BG-50 Multi-mode Fiber-Optic Duplex Adapter Flange-50pcs

Availability:

Available on backorder


Model No: NMF-OA2MM-FN-SCU-SCU-BG-50

  • SC/UPC – SC/UPC
  • Duplex with flange
  • Beige
  • 5 0 Pieces PE Pack

රු221.00

Available on backorder

Warranty: 12 Months

Optical fiber adapters are designed for connecting patch cords and cables terminated with the same type of connector. Adapters are installed in removable panels in optical patch panels and provide a reliable connection, as well as stable parameters of detachable connection. The SC adapter is made of plastic of different colors for better visual identification of the adapter type. Beige is used to connect the connectors with UPC polishing and MM fiber type. Mounting of SC type adapters to removable panels in optical crossways is carried out using metal latches and screws. Centering bushings are made of ceramic for all optical connecting adapters intended for single-mode fiber. All adapters are equipped with plugs for protection against dirt and dust.

Temperature ranges

Laying -40 to +85 ° C. Operation -40 to +85 ° C

Individual packing

Plastic bag

Warranty

1 year

Color

Beige

Type of optical fiber

Multi Mode 50/125

Type of adapter

SC

Insertion loss

≤0,2

Return loss

≥50

Polishing

UPC

Execution

Duplex

Corpus material

Plastic

Central bushing material

Ceramics

Number of switching cycles

No less than 1000

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!










    Please prove you are human by selecting the Truck.

    NMF-OA2MM-FN-SCU-SCU-BG-50 Datasheet

    Download

    You may also like…