, ,

ET7402-25AOC-30M – 100 Gbps to 4 x 25 Gbps Breakout Active Optic Cable

Edgecore
Availability:

Available on backorder


Model No:ET7402-25AOC-30M

  • 30m Meter
  • Full-duplex and 25 Gbps per lane with maximum aggregate speed of 100 Gbps
  • Selectable CDR retiming
  • Programmable Tx input EQ and Rx output amplitude and pre-emphasis
  • Designed to meet MSA of SFF-8665 (QSFP28), SFF-8402 (SFP28)
  • Single 3.3 V power with low power of 2.5 W (QSFP28) and 0.8 W (SFP28)
  • Support to 70/100 m via OM3/OM4
  • Hot pluggable
  • Single 3.3 V supply voltage
  • Temperature Range: 0~70 °C
  • RoHS compliant

          Product Availability : On Order Basis, 4-8 Weeks    

The ET7402-25AOC active optic cable is a high-speed, cost-effective 100 Gbps to 4 x 25 Gbps Ethernet connectivity solution designed to meet the growing need for more bandwidth in data centers. The cable connects data signals from each of the four fiber pairs on the QSFP28 end to the single pair on each of the SFP28 ends.

SKU: CB-DASFP-0.5M-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-2-1-2-1-7 Categories: , ,
Hardware Specification
Connector Type QSFP28 to SFP28
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps to 4 x 25 Gbps
Length  30 meter

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

ET7402-25AOC -Datasheet

Download

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!










    Please prove you are human by selecting the Flag.