,

Planet FRT-415N

Planet

  • 802.11n Wireless Internet Fiber Router (mini-GBIC, SFP) with 4-port switch
  • Shared Internet Access
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX standard
  • Multiple WAN Connections
  • Virtual Servers
  • Simple firewall with NAT technology.
  • Universal Plug and Play
  • DHCP Server Support
  • Supports IEEE 802.11b/g/n Wireless Standards
  • Two External Antennas with MIMO Technology
  • Wireless MAC Access Control
  • DMZ Support
  • RIP1/2 Routing
  • 4-port Switch:
  • IPv6 Support
  • User-friendly Interface

රු5,040.00

Warranty: 24 Months

රු15,680.00 for 3 item(s)

With built-in 100BASE-FX fiber interface, PLANET FRT-415N supports different optic types for WAN and the distance can be up to 15~60 km through the fiber connection. The FRT-415N is an ideal solution for FTTH (Fiber-to-the-home) applications in the IPv6 environment. It can handle multiple high-throughput services such as IPTVon-line gamingVoIP and Internet access, and keep the bandwidth usage smooth. The FRT-415N also incorporates a 4-port 10/100BASE-TX switching hub, which makes it easy to create or extend your LAN, and prevents DoS attacks.

High-speed 802.11n Wireless
With built-in IEEE 802.11b/g and 802.11n wireless network capability, the FRT-415N allows any computer and wireless-enabled network device to connect to it without additional cabling. 802.11n wireless capability brings users the highest speed of wireless experience ever; the data transmission rate can be as high as 300Mbps. The radio coverage is also doubled to offer high-speed wireless connection even in widely spacious offices or houses.

Secure Wireless Access Control
To secure wireless communication, the FRT-415N supports up-to-date encryptions including WEP, WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK. Moreover, the FRT-415N supports WPS configuration with PBC/PIN type for users to easily connect to a secure wireless network.

Providing Superior Function
The FRT-415N provides user-friendly management interface to be managed easily through standard web browsers. For networking management features, the FRT-415N not only provides basic router functions such as DHCP server, virtual server, DMZ, QoS and UPnP, but also provides full firewall functions including Network Address Translation (NAT), IP/Port/MAC filtering and content filtering. Furthermore, the FRT-415N serves as an Internet firewall to protect your network from being accessed by unauthorized users.

Hardware Specifications
Interface LAN: 4 x 10/100BASE-TX, auto-negotiation, auto MDI/MDI-X RJ45 port
WAN: 1 x 100BASE-FX SFP slot
Wireless: 2x 5dBi fixed antenna
Optic Interface Connector: SFP (Small form-factor Pluggable)
Mode: Vary on module
Distance: Vary on module
LED Indicators PWR, WAN, Internet, LAN1-4, WLAN, WPS, Security
Button 1 x Reset button
1 x WPS button
1 x Power button
Material Plastic
Dimensions (W x D x H) 132 x 93 x 25 mm
Power 12V DC, 0.5A
Router Features
Internet Connection Type Shares data and Internet access for users, supporting the following internet accesses:
■ PPPoE
■ Dynamic IP
■ Static IP
■ Bridge
Max. Session 45659
Fiber-optic Cable ■ 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 2km
■ 9/125μm single-mode cable, providing long distance of 15/20/35/50km
or longer (vary on SFP module)
Routing Protocol Static routing
RIP v1/v2
Security Built-in NAT firewall
MAC/IP/Port filtering
Content filtering
SPI firewall
Protocol/Feature WPS
DMZ and virtual server
802.1D
QoS
DHCP server/relay
IGMP snooping
IGMP proxy and MLD proxy
UPnP and DDNS
System Management Web-based (HTTP) configuration
SNTP time synchronization
System log supports remote log
Password protection for system management
TR-069
Wireless Interface Specifications
Wireless Standard IEEE 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Frequency Band 2.4 to 2.4835GHz (Industrial Scientific Medical Band)
Modulation Type DBPSK, DQPSK, CCK and OFDM (BPSK/QPSK/16-QAM/64-QAM)
Data Transmission Rates 802.11n (40MHz):
270/243/216/162/108/81/54/27Mbps
135/121.5/108/81/54/40.5/27/13.5Mbps (dynamic)
802.11n (20MHz):
130/117/104/78/52/39/26/13Mbps
65/58.5/52/39/26/19.5/13/6.5Mbps (dynamic)
802.11g:
54/48/36/24/18/12/9/6Mbps (dynamic)
802.11b:
11/5.5/2/1Mbps (dynamic)
Receive Sensitivity (dbm) 270M: [email protected]% PER
130M: [email protected]% PER
108M: [email protected]% PER
54M: [email protected]% PER
11M: [email protected]% PER
6M: [email protected]% PER
1M: [email protected]% PER
Wireless Output Power ETSI:
11b @11M 18dBm
11g @54M 16dBm
11n 20 @mcs7 16dBm
11n 40 @mcs7 16dBm
Channel Maximum 13 Channels, depending on regulatory authorities
Antenna Connector 2 x 5dBi fixed antenna
Wireless Data Encryption 64-/128-bit WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK, 802.1x encryption, and WPS PBC
Standards Conformance
Standard Fiber Interface
Complaint with IEEE802.3/802.3u 10/100 BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX standard
UP band support (25KHz to 276KHz)
Packet Transfer Mode Ethernet in the first mile (PTM-EFM)
Environment Specifications
Temperature/Humidity Operating: 0~40 degrees C, 10%~ 90% (non-condensing),
Storage: -10~70 degrees C, 0~95% (non-condensing)
Certification CE

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!










    Please prove you are human by selecting the Car.

    Planet FRT-415N Datasheet

    Download

    You may also like…